Villa Maolo
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Villa Maolo
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Diving
- Water park
- Bar crawls
- Walking tours
- Happy hour
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Plunge pool
- Shallow end
- Pool cover
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Room service
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Daily housekeeping
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Coffee house on site
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Villa Maolo starts at 18:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at 751 Chemin des Fourques, Roquebrune-sur-Argens, France.
Rates at Villa Maolo depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Breakfast can be included in the booking at Villa Maolo for €7.07 per guest.
The staff at Villa Maolo speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish, French and Italian.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Église Saint-Pierre-Saint-Paul (2 km), Chapelle de Saint-Pierre (2.2 km), Mosquée De Missiri (8.1 km) and Amphithéâtre (8.7 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The city center is about 1.9 km away from the Villa Maolo.
Only Double Room with Private Bathroom rooms can be booked at Villa Maolo.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Villa Maolo features a variety of swimming pools, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and plunge pool.
Villa Maolo can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
It takes approximately 40 minutes to travel from Heliport of Grimaud to Villa Maolo.

















































